Dhoom 2 ( trailer)looks rock solid !

Posted on August 22, 2006. Filed under: Bike mark, movies, music, Teen life, Wars |

I liked Dhoom a lot , when it was released in 2004. But now with Dhoom 2 coming up , Dhoom looks bleak in comparision. With Hritik as the antagonist along with Aishwarya Rai… I think those theatre screens are gonna burn !

Here’s a trailer I found on You Tube , Hritik looks mad cool , his best look ever , Ash is herself , Uday still looks like an idiot but I don’t like Abhisek Bachan’s look. The music is red hot . Some of the biggest stars in Indian cinema are gonna go head to head in Dhoom 2 , with the tagline… D:2 Back in Action…. Watch the trailer , then judge.

 

Technorati tags:

Make a Comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

240 Responses to “Dhoom 2 ( trailer)looks rock solid !”

RSS Feed for Teenage Tantrums Comments RSS Feed

Song seems to be an upbeat version of the older one and Aish looks hot man. Hrithik looks good as a baddie. Seems it will go fully hi-tech lets wait and see.

Man , Ash is looking damn hot in the trailer .

Definitely…Hrithik and Ash will be the USP of the movie.

I have no comments on the movie cause I havent seen the first but the song, yeah the new one is nice. Cant say better yet, got to listen to it. I hope Aishwarya does more than just look hot, and I also hope that the high tech is atleast believable and not in lines of Rajinikanth.😐 Looks good🙂

I haven’t seen the first movie either, but judging by the trailer, this looks like a mix of MI2 and Transporter 2 with a lot more dancing, which I think equals to a nice summer flick.

Apparently Hrithik is a genius in the movie…

Dhoom was the cops vs. theives story with bikes , speed , babes and ultimately great racy music and some really cool dance sequences.
No secret agents , no world domination plans , just speed and thrills.

Oh, and MI2 wasn’t about thrills? Ok, I’m going to add “Speed” to that list.

Transporter 2 = “I am the best, you cant even lay your hands on me. And I shall use the villain’s blood to cure the entire city.”😦

MI2 = Good.😀

Dhoom 1 : Torque ?😀

Nah , Torque was different…
Actually Torque sucked.

The ending sucked, yeah.

oh jesus hrithik is looking boom, this realy goona hrithik’s flek.

its classic, amazing shots

hrithik is looking so cool n cute, he is worthy of great appreacition

thnk u

HRITHIK N ASH ARE HOTTER THAN THE HOTTEST PAIR EVER CREATED.DESPERATELY LOOKING FOR NOV-D2!!!

wow dhoom 2 looks tooo stylish…n the stars looks hot…but here hrithik is the best.

hritik and ash are the only reasons why I will watch Dhoom 2

Hrithik RULES

🙂 Well only when the movie comes out we’ll know … Personally I find most Hindi movies Retarded.

I cant comment any thing now….however by watching trailer yes you can says ash is looking hot..and hrithik cool..abhi hoping does good this time…and i dont know who made uday chopra an actor…lets wait and watch.

dhoom….its really cool…hrithik looks cool with hot ash and abhishek and uday rocks
i am so excited seeing the trailer itself so can you imagine how i ll be feeling after seeing the movie

wow1dhoom2 is going to rock everyone in the theaters.
hritik is looking a very sweet cunning and a sharp minded handsom villen.he is my favrt hero.BEST OF LUCK HRITIK

just want to say something to u hritik——beat SRK

OMG I want those rollerblades! D:

HRITHIK ROCKS !!@!!THIS 1 IS DESTINED 2 B D BIGGEST HIT DIS YEAR

just want to say yhat i want to look king khan n hritik again with each other in opposite rolls cose both r rocking

Dear Dhoom 2 Trailer Looks Rock Solid,

Your site is really good. It reminds me of a dream I had about Barbara Mandrel.

Signed,

Manbeast.

DEAR DHOOM2 TRAILER IS BEST
YOUR SITE IS VERY EXITED
FROM- SHAILESH

CHECKOUT THIS MOVIE YOU ALL H C E T AND OAKGROVIANS. SOON IT WILL BE ROCKING MORE THAN KRRISH

Ash looks hot….

Stupidd Refugeeessss..stopp copingg matrixx..

watching the trailor i have only two words to describe it “absolutely rocking”.i being a die hard fan of dhoom 1 feel this movie will surely set the screens on fire with its hot dances even hoter cast and mind blowing stunts.its about time bollywodd goes into action mode and thrill audiences both locally and internationally.go hrithik go!!! go ash go!!!!!!go bipasha go!!!! and abishek go hunt them down !!!!!!!

Hrithik was booooooooooord why quit john from movi

Dhoom 2 Trailer Looks Flop Solid,
HRITHIK flop (matrixx.. )
aish flop

@we want john : You idiot ! John died at the end of DHoom. Dead men don’t walk…

alaas! we got aish in coool dresss up! lets see how could she co-operate with it and with first film in chopra camp!

hrirtik is at his best and will really gonna rock the bollywood with this fast film. i goona watch it all 4 shows a day.. do not sit at home at 24th november.

1 thing and only 1 describes Dhoom 2
DHOOM MACHALE DHOOM MACHALE DHOOM

Hi Hrithik, you are looking cool, but don’t mind John is still outstanding, sorry but you really can’t beat John as far as Dhoom is concerned. John you’ve got an attitude man! Dhoom still rocks.

My O My… Aishwary, babes you’ve always been my favourite actor and I am dieing to see you once more in bikini after the Miss World contest. Its been quiet a long time.

hrithik is so hot, i think i spontaneously combusted.
ohgod.

D:2 rocking.I just wanna say that it will be rocking the theatre screens with mind boggling stunts and dances and music. Hrithik u have made bollywood proud by joining it.you r cool and stylish as always with ash and bipasha to add with u. Uday and Abhishek r looking better than ever with hrithik to compete.

abby baby beats all ….the hritik of the worlds, and the ashes……

hrithik is exlnt,iam his big fan,the trailer is superb

its time 2 have another rocking theft!
les bang bollywood with dhoom2!

its awsome hrithik is gonna kick srks ass

hi, hritik just… boom boom …. i m eagerly waiting for it… i may become thief after 24 th … just rocking… abhi” just best of luck… n uday just put off …

hritik rocks with ash; hritik can beat anybody in bollywood. ur kohinoor of bollywood

Well Guys!
I just dont like Either Hrithik or his Acting.
He is a flop actor who does,nt do well. It is a gamble taking him in movie.

i think hrithik can do something off from action but then aslo he rocks……

dhoom 2 trailors rock but will d movie sink? cmon we have kank disappointing us a bit(it still rocked)but d-2 too early to tell.looks like torque+mi-3 with a bit of love saga.

Dhoom 2 trailer looks greattt !! Can’t wait to see this movie, I loved Dhoom 1!

trailer’s cool man

man the movie trailer looks awesome and very techy! seems like bollywood’s gonna leave hollywood far behind very soon!

what a trailer,aishwarya looks sexy,bipasha ooh….,hrithik is a damm cool action hero,i can wait 2 see the film. i thionk it will be rocking than the trailer.lets go on a long ride with dhoommmmmm………..!.

hrithik u r really a superhero

i think this movie will provide a new fan junction to hritik. ash and bips were also stunning…lets wait for it

sunny

WoW Hrithik is really hot & have a new look.

Seems the heroes are doing monkey things. Atleast this time HR does not swimming in open air like in Krissh. Now copppppying from Torque. Excellent creativity. Grow up People.

GOD DAMN ASH LOOKS SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO HHHHHHHHOOOOOOOOOOOTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTT

good just have to wait n watch

Good God! 64 comments! um…65 now. Guess D-2 should do well after yr publicity teen! They should thank you!

well i m waiting to watch the first day n first show.
i really like the trailer to…….
all the stars r looks hot n wat can i say bout hrithik he look best ever.

Best of luck… frankly speaking Hrithik is one of the best actors of the Indian film industry… And he is definitely gonna do justice to the role.

HRITHIK IS THE BEST.DHOOM2 IS GOING TO ROCK.NO ONE CAN TOUCH HRITHIK HE IS THE HOTTEST AND THE MOST TALENTED ACTOR EVER CAME IN THE HISTORY OF INDIAN CINEMA.AISHWARAYA IS LOOKING SEXIEST AND BIPASHA TOO.HRITHIK-ASH PAIR WILL BEAT SRK-KAJOL PAIR FOR SURE.THEY ARE LOOKING DAMN HOT TOGETHER BUT ABHISHEK BACHCHAN IS LOOKING WORST AND UDAY CHOPRA AN IDIOT.D2 COMPLETELY BELONGS TO HRITHIK & AISHWARYA.

ong great trailer cant wait til nov doom 2 is gonna rock da world aish n hritik r da sexiest pair HR looks buff n daring good luck every1
it wud b even betta with john in too but never mind hritik’s gd

Its time to dhoom machale again with D2 to burn the screen on this diwali n specially coz of HRITHILK n the other guyz ….’It will have action… Babez….HRITHIK above all

First Of all i wanna thank the owner of this site for putting this awsome trailer.Abhisek is good.Selection Ash and Bips are far better than Rimi and Esha,but i don’t why will some one take that Fool Uday.Now Whens it comes to Hrithik,he have to look damn good bcoz he is replacing John.but these people give really give stunning looks to the bad guy.Lets hope Dhoom2 keeps up with the expectation with the former one…

hi hritk u r looking gorgious in DHOOM:2

hi hritik u done a big role in ur film life wit ash

I’d like this trailer very much but I can”t see the film

D:2 trailer is dissapointing. Hope that Ash shows her prowess.. in the movie,,,,

I HAVE SEEN THE TRAILOR IT IS WONDERFUL THE FLIM SEEMS TO BE SMASHING AND BLOCKBUSTER OF 2006 PLS START SHOWING TRAILOR ON TV
-SHANTANU

Hrithik u are the best action hero.

Just wanted to say one thing, never watch a bolly movie with holly in your head, cause then you might be high on crack…

great looking trailer, but this is always what happens when you load up a movie with stars and get guys whos names rhyme with “faan” “timbesh” and “k. far lehmaan” to sing and do music.

They cant put john cuz in the story, jon survives and gets plastic surgery, turningg into hrithik

hrithik is dam sexy.
i am looking forward to it

lets accept this “hrithik rocks”. he is a man who vanished srk with his entry film only. now there is no stopping him

I GOT EXCITED WHEN I SAW THE TRAILOR. IT IS WONDERING.I LIKED IT VERY MUCH AND I’LL WAITING THE FILM TO BE RELEASED

Steve Posted on Sylvia? The sbsuonuciocs attraction to vampires seems to be sexual. The mysterious intruder attacking the swooning female and biting her pale slender neck is an allegory for dark, forbidden romance. Therefore more often than not, a successfull vampire character will exude some sexuality.Oh yeah, I wrote about an evil female character named Ebony once. I like that.

hrithik…rocks..waiting 4 the movie….

hrithik will beat the hell out of monkey srk

Ya D2 looks amazing. anyway m a fan of hrithik… tat doesn’t mean i hate otheres
i appreciate othes’s acting. i mostly love to c hrithik in such good roles… i extremely dislike people projecting the actor they like over others. anyway m eagerly awaiting the release to c my hero . hope hrithik can come in par with other great actors in bollywood today

Wowwwwwwww……the trailer was damn hotttttttttt….Hrithik and Abhishek are looking great…..can’t wait to seeee…..

Hrithik looks awesome.Alas ash is in bikini at her down age.its ok not looking that much spicy.
where is abhi wife Rimmy? she is also replaced.not doing?but the movie will be thrilling and will be BO hitttttttttttt……..

Hrithik & Ash pair is really amazing. but the other faces of udit and abhishek are boaring and they light up the pair. finally the pair is good.

hritik is so hand sime and sexy

ash looking very hot.no neccesity of uday chopra in the movie.

First thing to notice is Hrithik – My favourite hero is in the film….. He Rocks On Bikes & In Every Stunt …Also HE Has dance capability Best ever…. My conclusion is Film IS going to brake records of Krrish & KAHO NAA PYAAR HAI…

I love hrithik & Film iS going to Rock On Box Office…

I love Hrithik He gonaa rock the film………

…………..adadadd…add

i think the film will de a great hit. hrithik is very cool and cuet. abhishek rocks.i am very eagerly waiting for the movie. and all the best for the movie.

hrithik & ash looks so hot and hrithik at his best and this film will be blockbuster of year hrithik u r damp good and ash looks sexy in bikine

DHOOM 2 IS GONNA B ROCKING . ALL D STAR CASTS R LOOKING MINDBLOWING ESPECIALLY HRITHIK , ABHISHEK BIPS N ASH .

hrithik hrithik hrithik hrithik hrithik hrithik hrithik hrithik is dam hot

Hrithik is defintely super cool

Hrithik is going to rock everyone not by his look but by his extraordinary performance also.hhhrrriiittttttthhhiiiiiiiikkkkkkkkkkkk is best.

to hrithik- beat ugly shah rukh khan i now you can. when i look at him i feel sleeply, when i look at you i never get tired. u will win a reward for this movie!!!!!!!

It is extremely sensational..
Pakcar

hhrithik is in best look.he is perfect ineveryone superhero,in gray shade,in acting and in dancing.listen his critics.
HRITHIK=PERFECTION

Ash Looks Sick,I feel kangana Raut would very much suit her role,Well Hrithik is cool as ever

Your are right Riya,Aishwarya is a old hag,Please lets look for a fresh face..

I guess we all are Ash hater’s,She is a bitch..

HRITHIK is the hottest man .He rocks in every kind of role he is been given.

Hrithik-Ash jodi is doin to put the theatre screens on fire..

i hope on forward salman replace hritik in dhoom3 because salman had better personnality than hritik and the main leader of this film is abhishek bachchan but whatever dhoom2 will rock/solid of this year

dhoom 2 is going to rock the world

SHAH RUKH KHAN RULES
there’s no 1 better than srk… hrithik sucks n stinks. every1 knows that!! any1 who says something else is damn stupid..

that was superb..hrithik looks hot and aish is just mind blowing

im a journlist. from the survey every 8 out of 10 loves hritik and every 6 out of 10 hates abhishek. mow say who”s rocking. its our own superhero HRITHIK {EVERYBODY MAKES PLACE FOR HIM}

I do agree with you.. The trailer looks sizzling!
Waiting eagerly to see this movie at the nearest cinema. I am sure Dhoom 2 is going to be a much bigger hit than Dhoom.

yummylisious abhishekh!!

nice movie… i have higher expectations n hrithick is my best ever after shah rukh in don. hrithik rocks man…

this movie wil also rock after his krrish…

yo love tis xoxoxox i give 10 outta 10 raating

I lost my boobs

Nice day, cool!

hritik is hadsue and he is not compare with any other. and it is real fact what is god power take him just like krrish.& hritik is my favorite hero i dont miss anyone film of hritik .god bless him.

John looks better than hrithik. He should have been in the movie. Can’t wait to see it, hope it’s does not copy other movies and is unique.

i Disagree. Hrithik is far bette than John. John and Hrithik are not even comparable.

Hrithik and Humbleness are parallel.. synonyms.. You know, all other actors, height of fame develops ahankaar, arrogance, boastfulness … from Dilip Kumar, Amitabh, Shah Rukh to Aishwarya…non of them have been able to overcome this.. even if they say or ppl say that they are not boastful.. we can sense it, feel it. but look at Hrithik and Learn from him ! That is why he is also a good person at heart besides being the Greatest Actor of all times!
Love u Hrithik for what you are!
Who ever doesnt like Hrithik is just jealous of him! That’s it.

hey man just a single word 4 dis movie rocking!!!!!!!!!! and hrithik is dam handsome abhishek looks really nice and uday looks like an idiot .

Ash’s looking DAMN HOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY!!!!!
I fell in luv with Ash yaar!!!
Hrithik’s looking Bestestest!!!
The TRAILER of D:2 RRRRRRRRRROOOOOOOOCCCCCCCKKKKKSSSSSSSS BABY !!!!!!!

Hrithik so hotttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttt

hrithik too hotttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttt

hrithik is the best handsome

hritik so handsome…………………………………………………………………………and sexyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy

i’m expecting everyone in the movie playing ordinary roles with extraordinary performances espetially ash looking gorgeous man.wait & see the miracles happened…………

guys heres the flick its a secret thing about dhoom
actually hrithik is playing the villan role But,
Scroll down and see
.

..

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.. John abraham is actually wearing hrithiks mask
how about thAT

t is so thrrrrrrrrrrrriling

smit shah
it is so hot
specialy bips

THE SONGS OF DHOOM ARE CRAZI
AND HRITHIK SUCKZ…THIS IS PROB HIS FIRST GOIN TO B HIT THT IS NOT MADE BY HIS DAD
AISH AND BIPASHA LOOK GUD
ABHISHEK HAS A SICK PERSONALITY
UDAY IS JUS FUNNY

excellent trailer of the movie

its really rocking i will wait for 1st day 1st show

nice.a stupendous roll of hritik

nice.a stupendous roll of hritik,ash is looking very beautiful.

ash and krish is hot and happening and no words o describe abhi as he’ll be the futuristic superatar…all the best crew and hope to make indi dhoom again.

hrithik is superb as well as mindblowing

hi ! Aishwarya is damn red hot sexy in Bikini. She’ll manage rimi sen!!!!

The movie about genius thief and one special cop and rocking music too.

hrithik and aishwarya are like hollywoodstars, remaining are ok, hope dance and stunts of hrithik are to the best, may dhoom2 create history in cinema

hi
congratulation’s for such anice film.

movie at its best. rock de theatres hrithik. lots of love

best music . cheers to pritam

a must watch movie

every one come lets rock with hrithik
DHOOM MACHALE

CANT WAIT TO SEE YOU

rank 1—-hritik
rank 2—-SRK
in bollywood

Good going Hrithik.Rock the nation.Every female actor looks dashing with you.

hey hotty hrithik. you really heat up the show. you are a dashing actor and a instant crush too.

after seeing the trailer of dhoom2 i think hitler returns in the world again.i.e. hrithik,and hrithik will rock the world again.

hrithik has done a fantastic job.john may be beaten up this time n uday just look like a kid among d adults.bips n ash looks damn hot in bikinis.keep it up!

hrithik is damm gud..east or west hrithik is the best..d2 rocks

with out john the film is incomplete

hrithik u cannot become john…

HRITHIKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKKK!!!! U R SERIOUSLLY DAMN CUTEST ON DE EARTH I LUV U BABY!!!

hrithik is the best and he will definetly rock in this movie without any doubt so keep up the good work because we love u a lot.

Man this movie is surely gonna make a DHOOM in box office. Its just so cccccccooooooooooooooooooooolllllllllllllll.

After watching the trailer i think its awesome hrithik is wonderful and i am eagerly awaiting to see this movie so i think this winter will be a chilled one instead of cold.

this movie rocks for sure and abhi toooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
HE IS hunk!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

this movie rocks for sure and abhi toooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo
HE IS ROCKSTAR!!!!!!

this movie will reali hit the bollywood top list .. coz the actors are awesome and the actresses are gorgeous.. well done yash chopra…. i reali love the stunts in this movie

ash plays with salman veevak now plays with abisheak.any way dhoom2 surely rooks.

dhoom 2 really works it have great fun i think goooooooooooooo dhooooooooooooooom lov u all

i was just on the net looking at dhoom 2 and they making another one this time staring shahrukh khan. site name:.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dhoom_2 click on Aishwarya Rai name go to the bottom of the page there be a big writing saying Filmography. if your interested

whoa, Ash looks mega mega hot.

hrithik is really faintastic and mind blowing in dhoom2. ash is also so hot and bipasha too. it will rock the world.

HRITHIK IS THE BEST.SHARUKH IS THE WORST.HRITHIK ROSHAN AND AMISHA PATEL IS THE BEST PAIR IN THE WORLD,NEXT TO IT IS HRITHIK AND ASH.SHARUKH AND KAJOL IS THE WORST PAIR IN THE WORLD.

aishwarya is looking very hottttttttttttttttttttttttttttt.

I haven’t seen the first movie either, but judging by the trailer, this looks like a mix of MI2 and Transporter 2 with a lot more dancing, which I think equals to a nice summer flick.
hrithik is the best and he will dHrithik and Humbleness are parallel.. synonyms.. You know, all other actors, height of fame develops ahankaar, arrogance, boastfulness … from Dilip Kumar, Amitabh, Shah Rukh to Aishwarya…non of them have been able to overcome this.. even if they say or ppl say that they are not boastful.. we can sense it, feel it. but look at Hrithik and Learn from him ! That is why he is also a good person at heart besides being the Greatest Actor of all times!
Love u Hrithik for what you are!
Who ever doesnt like Hrithik is just jealous of him! That’s it.

efinetly rock in this movie without any doubt so keep up the good work because we love u a lot.

I haven’t seen the first movie either, but judging by the trailer, this looks like a mix of MI2 and Transporter 2 with a lot more dancing, which I think equals to a nice summer flick.
hrithik is the best and he will dHrithik and Humbleness are parallel.. synonyms.. You know, all other actors, height of fame develops ahankaar, arrogance, boastfulness … from Dilip Kumar, Amitabh, Shah Rukh to Aishwarya…non of them have been able to overcome this.. even if they say or ppl say that they are not boastful.. we can sense it, feel it. but look at Hrithik and Learn from him ! That is why he is also a good person at heart besides being the Greatest Actor of all times!
Love u Hrithik for what you are!
Who ever doesnt like Hrithik is just jealous of him! That’s it.

efinetly rock in this movie without any doubt so keep up the good work because we love u a lot.

HRITIK IS A COMPLETE PACKAGE . A TREAT TO THE EYES . HE IS A PERFECT COMBINATION OF LOOKS PHYSIQUE DANCE ACTING HUMILITY ETC ETC ETC ….ALL THOSE PEOPLE WHO DISAGREE SHOULD FOR ONCE BE HONEST TO THEMSELVES . HE AIN’T NO HYPE LIKE SRK . HE IS SIMPLY THE BEST . D2 ROCKS. CHEERS TO ALL U HR FANS.

HRITHIK IS TOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO TOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO HOTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTT

HRITIK IS INDIA’S REPLY TO A TOM CRUISE OR A BRAD PITT. NOT ONLY IS HE SUPER TALENTED BUT A SUPER HUMAN BIENG AS WELL . HE’S HERE TO STAY . OOPS I MIGHT HAVE HURT SRK, BUT HE HAS TO FACE IT . BYE BYE SRK , THE GODS HAVE CHANGED . THE ERA BEGINS FOR HR.

FIRST OF ALL D2 ROCKS . NOW FOR U HRITIK FANS THERE’S PLENTY OF REASONS TO CELEBRATE .HE IS BACK IN ACTION , STEALING THE SHOW AS ALWAYS . U DONT WANT TO SEE ANY 1 ELSE WHEN HE IS AROUND. GO HR : SHOW SRK WHO THE REAL MAN IS . V ALL LUV U .

good
bollywood booming to hollywood

raunak…i totally agree, i may not kno u but u said th right thing!! hr may not b appreviated by all but he;s totally modest, hott, nd al true actor!!
SRK is like crap in frnt ov him!!

I liked Hrithik’s hair style in the movie.Abhi is usual a cool guy and what can I say about aish she is the hottest and sexiest lady in India.Totally I was impressed by the trailor.

DHOOM2 IS GOING TO BE THE BEST AND BIGGEST HIT OF BOLLYWOOD EVER. HRITICK IS GOING TO PROVE HIS TALLENT ONCE AGAIN.SO JUST NOT ONLY TEENS BUT ALSO WHOLE COUNTRY IS EAGERLY WAITING FOR THIS MOVIE.IT WILL STUNNED YOU.

i am better than hritik

i am better than hritik and uday

all the best for the most rocking movie

casino royal

jus joking for d:2

it really looks hot

Hrith u r mind blowing Out of world Erk u have an alien

awesome!!!

Hrithik’s gonna rock!!!

must see flick for young guns

hrithik you have blown up the other bollywood n hollywood actors by your talented work,sexiest look and of course by ur marvellous figure which is comparable to ADDOLUS,the goddeses of greek.god bless you.

it looks sexy

i like dhoom2 because my farvatiov heros are there

ASH LOOKS YUK YUK YUK SUCH A BITCH. GOSH SHE IS SUCH A DUMD ACTRESS

i do agree… ash cant get those ravishing looks… they should have taken kareena instead… i guess she can potray negtive characters better.. and is certainly a better dancer than our very own rai!!

HRITIK ROCCCCCCCCCCKKKKKS
ASH TOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO
TOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO
HHHHHHHHHHOOOOOTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTSSSSSSSSS

the countdown begins
20
21
22
23
nov 24 the D- day means dhoom:2 day.all the bolly biggies get prepared for some action by noneother then our tomcruise + brad pit = hrithik roshan.big cheers for HR fans.

ya siri we r really counting days. HR fans rocks.

i love u hrithik

i love u ash u r looking dam sexy

kniriaxann on November 7, 2011 my fav food is:bacon,fish,and papayasi also asked my parent’s permission

ash u r looking dam sexy i love ash

u r films has to hit on the box office ash i love u

Dhoom 2 seems to be really awfull. Ash is marvellous.
Side by side Hrithik proved to be a great actor in Hollywood style.
Dhoom 2 for Ash & Ash for Dhoom 2…..

Although the movie seems 2 b rocking but still there
is something missing in it and that is
DHOOM MACHALE GIRL ESHA
I miss u Esha very much in the movie.
Love u a lot Esha. U r my DREAMGIRL.
We will miss DHOOM MACHALE in D:2

dhoom 2 is like amar akbar movie it is said
dhoom 2 ………….waiting,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,

Hey guyz, i m the one who is actually submitting this message on the DHOOM:2 Day. I can’t wait even for the morning but unfortunately got my movie tickets for Sunday. For Hrithik, it’s a very crucial movie and I hope the movie is going to be a cult Bollywood classic action movie. To evry crew member of D:2 all the very best ………… and Hrithik Hrocks!!

IT’S A DAMN GOOD MOVIE. THE STUNTS ARE REALLY SUPERB .
IT WOULD DEFINATELY BE A ROCK SMASH HIT.HRITHIK LOOKS
THE COOLEST.I AM GOONA SEE D2 FIRST DAY FIRST SHOW ON
24th NOVEMBER 2006.ASH LOOKS VERY VERY_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _
HOT AND SEXY IN THE MOVIE.

I have heard Dhoom 2 is little of a let down

but anyway, watching aishwarya is a treat

hey dhoom 2 is a flop
i saw it

dhoom2 is really very hot,becoz its real speedly & rocking movie.I M LOVEN”IT.

ITS A GREAT HOLY LOOK.ABHISHEK WITH BLACK AND ASH WITH SKY BLUE MATCHING COLOUR.EXCELLENT PICTURISATION AND CHANGE TO BOLLYWOOD .IT IS REQUIRED TO HAVE IT.ALL THE BEST AISH,HRITIK,ABHI,BASU AND ALL.

Its An Amaging Movie I Had Ever Seen In Hindi Films…
Hrithik is too sexy, crazy kiya re!!!!!!!……..

DHOOM2 IS SUCH A LOVELY MOVIE.I WISH THAT I COULD GET A HUSBAND LIKE HIM.

Aish is looking too HOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOTTTTTTTTTYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY.

I didn’t like it as You can only say that Hrithik is too CooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooL in the movie but another all are Bogus.

If any one have a look on Casino Royale before, than you’ll say They all look like monkeys in Circus except Hrithik.

dhoom 2 is wickied better that don

Well! it’s fantastic. Hrithik has done really effort. All of them acting was nice nd ash n hrithik jodi’s toooooooooo good.Love u hritik nd I am big fan of u’rs sine kaho na pyar hain n want to meet u too.

i love this movie and ash and abhi.

i love abhi in this film. ash looks beautiful and uday is funny.i don’t like uday. bips also looks good

ASH IS LOOKING VERY SEXY AND I HAVE NOT SEEN A MOVIE LIKE THIS.

ASH IS LOOKING VERY SEXY AND HORNY I HAVE NOT SEEN A MOVIE LIKE THIS.

HRITHIK IS THE FASTEST AND INTELIGENT DUDEAND HE HAS A GREAT ATITUDE.

very good.Hrithik is looking fine with his skates

aish was superb.she worked well with every one
she was wow

Hritik LOOK VERY COOL,HANDSOME,SEXY,A THEIF OF WOMENS HEART.WELL IWATCHED THIS MOVIE IT IS GREAT BEFORE KISSENG SCENE HRITEK AND ASH WHERE LOOKING SO MUCH ROMANTIC,AND WANT TO BE OF EACH OTHER WELL IN THE FILM
THIS FILM SHOULD GET MAX AWARDS.GOOD LUCK!

krrish ke baad dhoom2 !!!!!!!!!!!!! all is that hrithik rockssssssssss

the best move eva!!!!

movi rules

WOO DHOOM 2 ROCKS BECOZ OF HRITHIK

DHOOM 2 IS THE BEST

hrithik just rox
he looks 2 good
like dhoom 1 ,dhoom 2 rox

hrithik rocks.he looks supercool in the movie.but the movie is a bit let down.

dhoom 2 is a sexy movie i loved it hritik looks sexy with ashwaria ria i mean BATCHAN

just the people who were tooooooooooooooo sexxxxxyyyyyyyyyyyy

hritik u r the best my fav of all i’m going to wait for your next movie of kkrish i would love to meet u

Very useful and informative blog. Recommended for all to see.
http://medsdrugs.blogspot.com/

Hey All ! ! !
Want to spend your vacation to be remembered for long?
Tourism
help you carry out your wishes !


Where's The Comment Form?

Liked it here?
Why not try sites on the blogroll...

%d bloggers like this: