Warcraft 3 music video !

Posted on March 23, 2007. Filed under: Teen life |

I’m turning into quite the video editor , after all those crappy and some cool amvs! I had been planning to make a video from the cinematics of Warcraft 3 for quite a long time , so finally 2 days ago I sat down and made this one. The song – Bring Me To Life by Evanescence , one of my all time favourites ! The song has the perfect mood for the video , chk it out to see it…

Make a Comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

10 Responses to “Warcraft 3 music video !”

RSS Feed for Teenage Tantrums Comments RSS Feed

That’s a pretty awesome movie. Song fits perfectly too. But it’s all laggy. Is it just me?

I just uploaded it, so it was a bit laggy , it’s fine now! Let it buffer up completely and then watch the magic!!

omg nice video..
well matched muZic

Yeah ur video rocks .. song is ok .. so its perfect🙂

Hi Friend…..

We have just released an Indian Blogs Directory. We plan to develop the largest online Indian Bloggers Community. So please go ahead and include your blog into our directory. You can link to us or write about us on your blog. Not mandatory for submission though.

You can submit your blog here:
http://indiacounts.com/

Regards
India Counts

How To Start A Blog

I couldn’t understand some parts of this article, but it sounds interesting

[…] week we are playing, Beautiful Katamari (360), Resident Evil 4 (Wii), Kingdom Hearts (PS2), and Warcraft III (PC) *Wavebirds are not $70 as Mike thinks. *The Dark Knight ruled so hard. Heath Ledger went above […]

[…] playing: Mario Kart (Wii), Oblivion (PS3), Civilization IV, Knights of the Old Republic II (PC), Warcraft III (PC), Tetris Party (WiiWare), Tetris Splash (XBLA), Bomberman Live (XBLA), 1942 Joint Strike […]

Yay! This one is my favorite!!!😀

my favorite music videos are those of Lady Gaga, they are quite weird but very cool `:-


Where's The Comment Form?

Liked it here?
Why not try sites on the blogroll...

%d bloggers like this: